2022 World AI IoT Congress

  > Technical Program Committee:

  • Amalia Miliou (Aristotle University Of Thessaloniki)
  • Sudarshan S Chawathe(University Of Maine)
  • David Liu(Purdue University)
  • Muhammad Abid(Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Koc, Hakduran(University Of Houston – Clear Lake)
  • Nansong Wu (Sonoma State University)
  • Adly Fam(University At Buffalo)
  • Ali Al-Sabbagh (Ministry of Communication, ITPC)
  • Ipseeta Nanda (Gopal Narayan Singh University)
  • Ke-Lin Du(Concordia University)
  • Hailu Kassa(Morgan State University)
  • Jintian Lu(Sun Yat-Sen University)
  • David Shilane( Columbia University)
  • Balasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran(Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Paulo Regis(Southeastern Louisiana University)
  • Samadidana, Saeid(Austin Peay State University)
  • Bajwa, Garima (Lakehead University)
  • Fu-Shiung Hsieh(Chaoyang University of Technology)
  • Moises Levy(Florida Atlantic University)
  • Hussain Al-Asaad(University Of California – Davis)
  • Soheli Farhana (International Islamic University Malaysia)
  • James Giesbrecht(Ebor Systems Pty Ltd)
  • Ugweje Okechukwu(University Of Mount Union)
  • Christian Trefftz(Grand Valley State University)
  • Xiaoyuan Suo(Webster University)
  • Udhaya Kumar Dayalan (Trane Technologies)
  • Kun Suo(Kennesaw State University )
  • Cong Pu(Marshall University)
  • Matin Pirouz(California State University, Fresno)
  • Valles Molina, Damian(Texas State University)
  • Ghazinour Naini, Kambiz(SUNY Canton)
  • S. Gandhiya Vendhan (Bharathiar University)
  • Shrikant Jadhav (North Carolina Agricultural And Technical State University)
  • Narendra Londhe (National Institute Of Technology Raipur)
  • Shahab Tayeb(California State University, Fresno)
  • Dawei Li( Montclair State University)
  • Yong Shi(Kennesaw State University)
  • Md Ali ( Rider University)
  • Verma, Abhishek(California State University, Northridge)
  • Khan Md. Hasib (Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology)
  • Stefan Pickl(Bundeswehr University Munich)
  • Ke-Lin Du(Concordia University)
  • Sven Dominka(Robert Bosch AG)
  • Lebekwe, Caspar(Botswana International University Of Science And Technology)
  • Abdur Razzak(Independent University, Bangladesh (IUB))
  • Headley, William(Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
  • Lahiru J Ekanayake( University Of Peradeniya)
  • Ismail Butun(KTH Royal University Of Technology, Sweden)
  • William H. Butler(Capitol Technology University)
  • Antwan Clark (Johns Hopkins University)
  • Hayssam El-Razouk(California State University, Fresno)
  • Mehdi Roopaei(University Of Wisconsin-Platteville)
  • Xing Liu (KWANTLEN POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY)
  • Xiaoyu Song( Portland State University)
  • Diogo Nunes De Oliveira(Florida State University )
  • Heba Mohamed Elgazzar(Morehead State University.)
  • Annamalai, Annamalai(Prairie View A&M University )
  • Ali Alqahtani(North Carolina A&T State University)
  • Edson Luiz Ursini(University Of Campinas)
  • Mehdi Adda(Université Du Québec À Rimouski)
  • Kent Hong Yu(Fitchburg State University)
  • George A. Papakostas(International Hellenic University)
  • Muhammad Ullah(Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Doina Bein(California State University, Fullerton)
  • Abdelfattah, Eman(Ramapo College Of New Jersey)
  • Muath Obaidat(The City College Of New York)
  • Ammar Odeh(Princess Sumaya University For Technology)
  • Rania Hussein(University Of Washington)
  • Tamer Omar(California State Polytechnic University – Pomona)
  • Tauheed Khan Mohd (Augustana College)

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:7th May 2022
Acceptance Notification: 19th May 2022
Final Paper Submission:28th May 2022
Early Bird Registration: 27th May 2022
Presentation Submission: 29th May 2022
Conference: 6 – 9 June 2022

Previous Conference

IEEE AIIoT 2021

Sister Conferences

IEEE CCWC 2021

IEEE UEMCON 2021

IEEE IEMCON 2021

Search

[wpdreams_ajaxsearchlite]

Announcements


•    Conference Record No.- 54504
•    Best Paper Award will be given for each track.